Bryce Norris

7/20/2024 - Red Hill Raceway

7/20/2024 - Red Hill Raceway

Sumner, IL

Classes

  • B Modifieds13 entries
  • Hornets9 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds14 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged17 entries
    • Maverick Winged Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 1 3 5 -2
Qualifying 1 12.998 7 1
Hot Laps 1 7 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
2 4 3X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
3 3 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
4 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
5 9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 8 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 2
7 5 77D Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
8 6 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -2
9 13 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 4
10 14 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
11 16 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 5
12 11 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
13 12 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
14 10 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -4
15 15 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
16 7 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -9
17 17 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
3 1 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
4 3 3X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 1 77D Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
4 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 5 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
8 8 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
DNS 9 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
3 2 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
4 3 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
5 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
6 6 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
7 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.717
2 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.721
3 3 77D Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.734
4 14 3X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.939
5 9 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.959
6 4 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.994
7 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.998
8 16 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 12.998
9 5 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.040
10 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.097
11 15 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.170
12 12 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 13.261
13 17 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.293
14 11 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.324
15 10 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 15.216
16 1 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 15.631
DNS 13 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
2 3 77D Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 4 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
4 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN
5 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO
6 5 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 1 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
3 5 3X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO
4 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
5 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO
6 4 26AU Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC
7 8 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
8 3 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography