Bryce Norris

7/13/2024 - Paragon Speedway

7/13/2024 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Classes

  • Modifieds16 entries
  • Mod Lites7 entries
  • Bombers12 entries
  • FAST SPRINTS20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

FAST SPRINTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 10 4
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 2 14.053 5 -2

FAST SPRINTS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 5 19 Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
3 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
4 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
5 7 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
6 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 7
7 6 17GP Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
8 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
9 20 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11
10 14 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
11 15 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
12 17 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 5
13 16 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
14 3 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -11
15 18 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 3
16 4 55 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -12
17 12 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -5
18 10 19* Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -8
19 19 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
20 11 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 2 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
4 4 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
6 5 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 2 17GP Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 6 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
5 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
7 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 1
2 4 19 Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
3 1 19* Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
4 3 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -1
5 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 6 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.508
2 2 55 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.825
3 1 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 13.897
4 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.975
5 7 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.975
6 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.055
7 4 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 14.843
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.656
2 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.678
3 2 17GP Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.744
4 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.767
5 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.053
6 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 14.138
7 7 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 14.332
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19 Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.426
2 5 19* Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.110
3 1 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.132
4 3 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 14.143
5 6 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.160
6 2 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 14.319
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography