Bryce Norris

5/5/2024 - Terre Haute Action Track

5/5/2024 - Terre Haute Action Track

Terre Haute, IN

Classes

  • Super Stocks7 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • Maverick Winged Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 17.871 5 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
4 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 5
5 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
6 12 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 6
7 5 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -2
8 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 17 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 8
10 6 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -4
11 15 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
12 11 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
13 16 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
14 13 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
15 19 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 4
16 7 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -9
17 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -14
18 18 12S Ayden Schmidt Ayden Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
19 14 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
DNS 20 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
2 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 3 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
5 6 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
7 5 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 6 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
DNS 7 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
2 4 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
3 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
4 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
5 5 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 6 12S Ayden Schmidt Ayden Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.583
2 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.724
3 12 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 17.751
4 19 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.802
5 18 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.871
6 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.942
7 9 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 18.010
8 20 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 18.090
9 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 18.106
10 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.111
11 6 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 18.352
12 17 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 18.382
13 8 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 18.403
14 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 18.608
15 14 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.652
16 15 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.708
17 4 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 18.740
18 16 12S Ayden Schmidt Ayden Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 18.742
19 13 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 19.270
20 10 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography