Bryce Norris

6/22/2024 - Tri-State Speedway

6/22/2024 - Tri-State Speedway

Haubstadt, IN

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints27 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,Maverick Winged Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

News

Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run
Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. (June 23, 2024) Making the run through Indiana this past week with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints and Maverick Winged Sprint Series, Bryce Norris found some struggles during the f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 21 3
B Feature 1 6 -5
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying A 12.643 10 15
Hot Laps 12.667 12 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 5 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
4 1 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
5 6 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 7 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
7 8 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 14 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 5
10 17 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
11 10 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
12 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
13 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -10
14 19 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
15 12 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
16 13 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
17 20 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 3
18 16 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -2
19 21 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 2
20 22 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
21 24 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
22 15 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -7
23 11 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -12
24 23 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
2 4 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
3 3 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
4 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
5 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
6 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
Top 6 transfer
7 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -2
8 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
9 9 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
10 14 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 4
11 17 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 6
12 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
13 20 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
14 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
15 DNF 16 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
16 DNF 8 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
17 DNF 11 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -6
18 DNF 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
19 DNF 7 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -12
20 DNF 18 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 9
2 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 2 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 6 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
6 3 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
7 9 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
8 11 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 3
9 DNF 7 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
10 DNF 13 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 3
11 DNF 12 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
12 DNF 14 23 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 2
DNS 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
DNS 15 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
DNS 5 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
DNS 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
4 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
5 6 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
6 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 9 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 2
8 7 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
9 8 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
2 1 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
3 3 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
5 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 8 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
8 9 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
9 DNF 7 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
2 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
3 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
5 8 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
6 6 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
7 7 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 DNF 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
2 1 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 4 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
5 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 7 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
7 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
9 9 23 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
5 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
7 8 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
8 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 4 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 3 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -3
7 7 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 8 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.323
2 6 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 12.392
3 19 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.419
4 1 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.457
5 7 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.539
6 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.541
7 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.580
8 11 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.586
9 24 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.621
10 25 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.643
11 22 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 12.709
12 18 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.721
13 8 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.834
14 3 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 12.849
15 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.870
16 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.882
17 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.025
18 9 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.051
19 12 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.071
20 2 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 13.199
21 14 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.217
22 5 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 13.224
23 10 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 13.270
24 13 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.319
25 16 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 13.375
26 20 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.786

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.325
2 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.334
3 1 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.336
4 18 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.337
5 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.391
6 8 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.393
7 13 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.424
8 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.477
9 20 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 12.584
10 25 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 12.591
11 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 12.604
12 5 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.613
13 2 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 12.621
14 21 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 12.627
15 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.629
16 23 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.655
17 24 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.661
18 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.667
19 15 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.694
20 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.825
21 19 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 12.850
22 22 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.917
23 6 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 12.925
24 12 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.219
DQ 14 23 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 13.155

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.383
2 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.449
3 27 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.500
4 18 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.565
5 44 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.575
6 30 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.605
7 21 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.613
8 24 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.619
9 46 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 12.636
10 7 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.642
11 41 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.647
12 25 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.667
13 33 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.670
14 48 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.674
15 39 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.699
16 11 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.709
17 37 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.741
18 49 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.751
19 28 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 12.752
20 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.755
21 1 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.758
22 42 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.766
23 43 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.779
24 3 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 12.789
25 6 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 12.790
26 45 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 12.793
27 36 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.805
28 29 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 12.810
29 31 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.812
30 51 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 12.820
31 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.837
32 19 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.847
33 50 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.855
34 34 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.881
35 8 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.891
36 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.895
37 9 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.924
38 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.930
39 32 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 12.966
40 5 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 13.092
41 13 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.142
42 2 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 13.209
43 14 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.327
44 10 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 13.328
45 16 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 13.340
46 22 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 13.349
47 40 23 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 13.460
48 38 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.524
49 20 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.622
50 12 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.932
51 47 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 13.932
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography