Bryce Norris

6/23/2024 - Terre Haute Action Track

6/23/2024 - Terre Haute Action Track

Terre Haute, IN

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,Maverick Winged Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

News

Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run
Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. (June 23, 2024) Making the run through Indiana this past week with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints and Maverick Winged Sprint Series, Bryce Norris found some struggles during the f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 22 DNF -6
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying B 18.223 10 3
Hot Laps 18.011 19 13

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
3 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 2 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
6 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
7 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
8 13 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
9 11 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
10 8 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
11 22 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 11
12 7 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
13 19 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 6
14 12 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
15 17 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 2
16 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 5
17 18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
18 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
19 15 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
20 24 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 4
21 20 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
22 DNF 16 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
23 DNF 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -9
24 DNF 9 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -15
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 10 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 7
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 4 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
6 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 12 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
8 16 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 8
9 14 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
10 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
11 13 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
12 15 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
13 11 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
14 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
15 DNF 5 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -10
16 DNF 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
17 DNF 7 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -10
4 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
5 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
7 5 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
DNS 8 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 4 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 5 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
9 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
10 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 1 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -1
3 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
4 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 5 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
6 7 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
7 6 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -1
8 9 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
9 8 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
5 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 8 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
7 9 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
8 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -3
9 7 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 7 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
9 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.251
2 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.286
3 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.388
4 17 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 17.697
5 14 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.725
6 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.734
7 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 17.797
8 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.802
9 15 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 17.860
10 10 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 18.011
11 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.065
12 19 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 18.083
13 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.115
14 11 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 18.198
15 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 18.394
16 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 18.398
17 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.495
18 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 18.972
19 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 19.137

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.684
2 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.741
3 11 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.781
4 8 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.792
5 9 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.912
6 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.919
7 10 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.921
8 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 18.050
9 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 18.189
10 13 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.223
11 12 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.288
12 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.306
13 15 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 18.452
14 14 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.492
15 16 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 18.508
16 17 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.561
17 18 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 18.649
18 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 18.983

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.210
2 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.267
3 13 17GP Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.295
4 24 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.456
5 27 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.484
6 28 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.567
7 14 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.580
8 30 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.639
9 26 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 17.683
10 31 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.685
11 29 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.716
12 19 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 17.763
13 37 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 17.800
14 34 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 17.840
15 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.860
16 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.932
17 25 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.944
18 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.007
19 32 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.011
20 33 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.029
21 35 5K Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 18.100
22 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 18.170
23 36 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.217
24 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 18.227
25 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.277
26 11 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 18.331
27 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 18.335
28 10 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 18.351
29 15 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 18.358
30 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.395
31 23 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 18.460
32 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 18.573
33 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 18.646
34 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 18.672
35 17 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 18.701
36 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 18.960
37 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.990
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography