Bryce Norris

6/21/2024 - Bloomington Speedway

6/21/2024 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

MAVERICK MAYHEM Week rolls into Bloomington Speedway. Race #2 of the Inaugural Maverick Mayhem Week. Please note: Opening ceremonies will begin at 6pm

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged47 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,Maverick Winged Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

News

Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run
Mayhem For Norris During Maverick/IRA Indiana Run

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. (June 23, 2024) Making the run through Indiana this past week with the Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints and Maverick Winged Sprint Series, Bryce Norris found some struggles during the f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 21 3
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 3 5 10 -5
Qualifying B 10.975 9 4
Hot Laps 13 24

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 9 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 7
3 3 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 11 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
5 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
6 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
7 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
9 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
10 22 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12
11 10 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
12 8 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -4
13 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -8
14 14 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
15 15 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
16 18 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
17 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -10
18 20 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
19 16 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
20 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
21 24 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
22 DNF 19 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
23 DNF 21 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
24 DNF 17 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 8 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 4
5 3 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
6 10 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 4
7 13 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 6
8 12 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 4
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 7 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -3
11 5 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -6
12 11 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
13 14 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
14 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
2 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 13 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
6 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -4
7 9 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
8 12 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 4
9 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
10 7 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -3
11 DNF 11 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
12 DNF 6 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -6
DNS 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
4 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 3 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
5 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
6 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
7 8 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
8 5 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 5 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 11 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 4
8 8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
9 3 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -6
10 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
11 10 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
12 9 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
2 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
3 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 6 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
5 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
7 8 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 11 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 3
9 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
10 12 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
11 10 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
12 9 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 2 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
3 3 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 7 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
7 8 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
8 12 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 4
9 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
10 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
11 11 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
12 10 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
3 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
4 4 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
5 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
8 9 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 1
9 10 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
10 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
11 11 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.294
2 14 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.442
3 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.472
4 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 10.479
5 22 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 10.482
6 24 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.511
7 5 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 10.515
8 7 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 10.537
9 16 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10.546
10 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.587
11 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.616
12 10 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 10.737
13 20 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10.741
14 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 10.795
15 12 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 10.827
16 23 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.828
17 2 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 10.865
18 6 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 10.882
19 19 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 10.986
20 4 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 11.027
21 9 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 11.034
22 13 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 11.069
23 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.134
24 11 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 11.522

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 10.473
2 11 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.556
3 17 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10.695
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 10.773
5 14 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 10.848
6 10 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 10.871
7 2 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.896
8 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 10.907
9 13 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10.975
10 7 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 10.982
11 12 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 10.988
12 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.008
13 3 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.014
14 21 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.026
15 15 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.102
16 16 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.125
17 23 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 11.251
18 8 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 11.276
19 19 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 11.280
20 22 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 11.305
21 18 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 11.546
22 9 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.577
DQ 20 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 10.849

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
2 34 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH
3 35 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL
4 22 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 44 79M Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO
6 45 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
7 31 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI
8 38 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
9 43 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ
10 47 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
11 12 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN
12 39 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN
13 37 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
14 28 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
15 36 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN
16 24 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
17 27 17N Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
18 29 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK
19 40 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO
20 26 22X J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
21 42 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI
22 33 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
23 23 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
24 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
25 46 77S Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN
26 32 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN
27 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
28 20 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX
29 5 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
30 16 16T Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
31 14 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
32 30 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK
33 19 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
34 10 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
35 13 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN
36 7 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
37 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
38 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
39 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI
40 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
41 6 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
42 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
43 11 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI
44 9 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL
45 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI
46 4 87 Reed Whitney Reed Whitney Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
47 2 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography