Bryce Norris

4/20/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

4/20/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
    • Dirt Kings Late Model Tour
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Top Ten For Norris In Season Opening Event

BEAVER DAM, Wis. (April 20, 2024) Lifting the lid on his 2024 season, Bryce Norris trekked to Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday and kicked things off with a tenth-place finish. Part of the Spring Trifec...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bryce Norris

Bryce Norris

Terre Haute, IN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 10 -5
Dash 1 2 3 -1
Heat 3 4 4 -
Qualifying 13.824 3 1
Hot Laps 12.854 5 -1

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
4 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
5 18 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13
6 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
7 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
9 14 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
10 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
11 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
12 22 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 10
13 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -12
14 20 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 6
15 8 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -7
16 24 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 8
17 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
18 21 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
19 23 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
20 19 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
21 16 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
22 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
23 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -13
24 DNF 13 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -11
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 4
2 1 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
3 4 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 9 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
6 10 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
8 7 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
9 8 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
10 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
11 DNF 3 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -8
12 DNF 11 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
5 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
6 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 7 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
9 10 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
10 9 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
8 9 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
9 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
10 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
8 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 9 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
DNS 10 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.650
2 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.710
3 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.824
4 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.883
5 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.952
6 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.981
7 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.061
8 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.072
9 21 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.122
10 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.134
11 30 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.156
12 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.163
13 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.317
14 15 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.318
15 22 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 14.458
16 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.469
17 8 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 14.528
18 26 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.535
19 7 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 14.634
20 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 14.669
21 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.801
22 29 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.825
23 17 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.836
24 28 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.883
25 11 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 15.260
26 25 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.609
27 27 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.631
28 14 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 19.384
29 DNF 20 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
30 DNF 9 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.305
2 20 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.637
3 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.833
4 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.851
5 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.854
6 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.869
7 15 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 12.939
8 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.045
9 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.073
10 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.087
11 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.169
12 26 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.185
13 7 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.208
14 14 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.224
15 30 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.227
16 8 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.272
17 22 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.288
18 21 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.305
19 24 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.322
20 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.332
21 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.335
22 25 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.579
23 29 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.633
24 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.698
25 28 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.975
26 11 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 14.047
27 17 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.127
28 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.241
29 27 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.311
30 DNF 9 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
Platinum Lawncare
Haute Hospitality
Russ Fisher Truck Parts
SMC Inc.
Wright’s Pool Service
Mike Hunter Auto Sales
Lough Bros.
Lucky 7 Car Store
Tipton Welding
Maxim Racing
Benic Enterprises
Champion Oil
Hoosier Speed
Engler Machine
Ultra Shield
Xcaliber Graphics
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rod End Supply
Puremax Racing Oil
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
JT Sports Photography